305 Hope Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hope Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $391,641, approximately $290 per square foot. 305 Hope Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $140,850 | $41,420 | $99,430 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $138,089 | $40,608 | $97,481 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $135,382 | $39,812 | $95,570 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $132,729 | $39,032 | $93,697 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $130,127 | $38,267 | $91,860 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $128,794 | $37,875 | $90,919 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $126,270 | $37,133 | $89,137 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $123,795 | $36,405 | $87,390 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $121,369 | $35,692 | $85,677 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $118,991 | $34,993 | $83,998 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $117,205 | $34,468 | $82,737 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $114,910 | $33,793 | $81,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map