NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $253,852 - $275,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,718 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2024

Last sale price $232,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,725 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of June 2024

We present this all Brick Ranch 4/bed 2/bath home situated in cul-de sac on half acre located in Montcalir Subdivision. Ideal location that is convienent to major ammenities, shopping, medical, 1-20 & more. Home offers two living areas, the great rm has a brick fireplace & you also have a separate living rm. The kitchen features granite counters, undermount sink & is next to the breakfast rm with access to back patio, great for entertaining. A separate formal dining rm allows for more dining area You have three guest rooms, one full guest bath with tiled surround shower. Owner suite with owner bath that also has tiled surround shower. Large back yard with patio & you have a large work shed with power as well as a smaller shed ideal for storage. Home has had some updating, great as it or with some personal touches, you could make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Defoor

Defoor Realty License #175748 Listed on: 04/25/2024

Co-Listed By

Lloyd Defoor

Defoor Realty License #391853

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Lovett

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #434507

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0171218000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 259900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 519800.00
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 151.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Security System, Security System Owned, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Great Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Single System
  • Heating: Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 220.00
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Warren
  • High School: Westside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tutt

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: .5 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-05-07
  • Parcel#: 0171218000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1543/2024
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: -

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2024
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-10.73%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$266,213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,213
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,833
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,380

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Roger H
Bought by
Ford Roger H and Ford Donna J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Parks David S and Parks Tamela G
Bought by
Ford Roger H and Ford Donna J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wagaman Mason Scott $232,000 --
Ford Roger H -- --
Ford Roger H $87,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wagaman Mason Scott $232,000
Previous Owner Ford Roger H $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Sold $232,000 -10.7% $135 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Sale $259,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,194 $103,244 $13,200 $90,044
2024 $3,194 $103,112 $13,200 $89,912
2023 $1,143 $96,600 $13,200 $83,400
2022 $869 $58,884 $13,200 $45,684
2021 $900 $55,742 $13,200 $42,542
2020 $906 $55,742 $13,200 $42,542
2019 $864 $49,038 $11,600 $37,438
2018 $868 $49,038 $11,600 $37,438

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 528254

Hive MLS

APN: 0171218000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.