305 Ivar St Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated payment $12,864/month
About This Home
Coastal living at its best in the desirable Marine Terrace neighborhood, just steps to beach access. Built in 2005 and thoughtfully designed for the Central Coast climate, this beautifully crafted home sits on a corner lot and offers approximately 2,303 sq. ft. of living space.
The flexible floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, a study/office, and 3.5 bathrooms. The main level features a private secondary bedroom suite with exterior access, an additional bedroom, study/office, hall bath, and interior laundry. The upper level offers the primary suite along with the main living areas, including the kitchen, dining room, living room, powder room, and access to an exterior deck ideal for enjoying the coastal air.
The kitchen features natural birch cabinetry, granite countertops, Dacor stainless appliances, Grohe faucet, Kohler chef’s sink, prep sink, and pantry.
Quality craftsmanship throughout includes Andersen casement windows, durable Hardie board siding and shingles, solid core interior doors, and Emtek burnished bronze hardware. Interior finishes include maple hardwood floors in the foyer, stairway, upper hall, powder room, dining room, and kitchen, crown molding in downstairs bedrooms, tile bathroom floors, and carpeted bedrooms. A well-built coastal home offering comfort, craftsmanship, and a prime location near the scenic Fiscalini Preserve nature trails and the stunning Cambria coastline.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-235-2308 License #00875127 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 3,850 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- South Facing Home
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Front Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
- Hardboard
Interior Spaces
- 2,303 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 23 / 165
- Assessor Parcel Number 023086046
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,501 | $1,085,075 | $436,911 | $648,164 |
| 2024 | $11,307 | $1,063,800 | $428,345 | $635,455 |
| 2023 | $11,307 | $1,042,943 | $419,947 | $622,996 |
| 2022 | $11,088 | $1,022,494 | $411,713 | $610,781 |
| 2021 | $10,932 | $1,002,446 | $403,641 | $598,805 |
| 2020 | $10,811 | $992,168 | $399,503 | $592,665 |
| 2019 | $10,602 | $972,715 | $391,670 | $581,045 |
| 2018 | $10,393 | $953,643 | $383,991 | $569,652 |
| 2017 | $10,188 | $934,945 | $376,462 | $558,483 |
| 2016 | $9,989 | $916,614 | $369,081 | $547,533 |
| 2015 | $9,847 | $902,847 | $363,538 | $539,309 |
| 2014 | $9,498 | $885,162 | $356,417 | $528,745 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $955 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $147,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $520,000 | Construction |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS26051969
APN: 023-086-046
- 347 Ivar St
- 395 Ivar St
- 330 Jean St
- 2090 Sherwood Dr
- 0 Oxford Ave
- 1980 Sherwood Dr
- 2098 Oxford Ave
- 2107 Sherwood Dr
- 390 Lampton St
- 1970 Emmons Rd
- 629 Ardath Dr
- 2103 Benson Ave
- 0 Kenneth Dr Unit SC24012358
- 0 Kenneth Dr Unit SC25087439
- 0 Kenneth Dr Unit SC26103640
- 1799 Saint Thomas Ave
- 0 Madison Unit SC25216306
- 0 Madison Unit SC26030349
- 2585 Sherwood Dr
- 0 2080 Wales Rd
- 1647 Astor Ave
- 2760 Trenton Ave Unit SI ID1386226P
- 1980 Spencer St
- 5136 Hillcrest Dr
- 61 Birch Ave
- 268 Pacific Ave
- 2091 Circle Dr
- 2787 Orville Ave Unit B