305 Jackson Ave Sandston, VA 23150
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Jackson Ave, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $273,574, approximately $220 per square foot. 305 Jackson Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Sandston Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Childress Everett C and Childress H
Bought by
Bayer George S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Outstanding Balance
$11,518
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer George S | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayer George S | $75,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $226,100 | $43,000 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $209,800 | $41,000 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $209,800 | $41,000 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $181,400 | $39,000 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $155,200 | $35,000 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $155,200 | $35,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $151,000 | $33,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $142,500 | $33,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $134,100 | $33,000 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $127,700 | $33,000 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $127,700 | $33,000 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $122,400 | $33,000 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map