305 Jessica Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Jessica Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $567,513, approximately $185 per square foot. 305 Jessica Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Bartelt Dennis W and Bartelt Linda M
Bought by
Linda M Bartelt Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda M Bartelt Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,290 | $52,000 | $8,640 | $43,360 |
| 2024 | $10,290 | $38,476 | $7,560 | $30,916 |
| 2023 | $9,885 | $38,476 | $7,560 | $30,916 |
| 2022 | $9,885 | $38,476 | $7,560 | $30,916 |
| 2021 | $8,822 | $29,736 | $6,480 | $23,256 |
| 2020 | $8,855 | $29,736 | $6,480 | $23,256 |
| 2019 | $9,696 | $35,741 | $6,480 | $29,261 |
| 2018 | $9,203 | $31,928 | $5,670 | $26,258 |
| 2017 | $9,086 | $31,928 | $5,670 | $26,258 |
| 2016 | $9,073 | $31,928 | $5,670 | $26,258 |
| 2015 | $9,483 | $31,235 | $5,130 | $26,105 |
| 2014 | $9,396 | $31,235 | $5,130 | $26,105 |
| 2013 | $9,000 | $31,235 | $5,130 | $26,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map