305 Jonquil Ct Aurora, IL 60504
Fox Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $339,321
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Jonquil Ct, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $319,830, approximately $319 per square foot. 305 Jonquil Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Raul and Lopez Maria T
Bought by
Shola Khan Ahmad and Shola Yawari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,700
Outstanding Balance
$45,972
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Raul
Bought by
Lopez Raul and Lopez Maria Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
10.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Tsimberg Vladimir and Tsimberg Natalie
Bought by
Lopez Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shola Khan Ahmad | $159,000 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Raul | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Raul | $118,500 | Law Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shola Khan Ahmad | $95,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Raul | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Raul | $94,800 | |
| Closed | Lopez Raul | $17,775 | |
| Closed | Shola Khan Ahmad | $50,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,412 | $79,183 | $14,757 | $64,426 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $71,150 | $13,260 | $57,890 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | $64,620 | $11,940 | $52,680 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $62,310 | $11,510 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $62,310 | $11,510 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $59,270 | $10,950 | $48,320 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $54,710 | $10,260 | $44,450 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $52,850 | $9,910 | $42,940 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $50,720 | $9,510 | $41,210 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $48,160 | $9,030 | $39,130 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $51,660 | $9,590 | $42,070 |
| 2013 | $4,504 | $52,020 | $9,660 | $42,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map