305 Kenwood Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Kenwood Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $426,346, approximately $212 per square foot. 305 Kenwood Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Lee
Bought by
Kuckenbaker Martinez Lee and Kuckenbaker Martinez Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$165,805
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Jamie Kuckenbaker
Bought by
Martinez Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$165,805
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Musgrave Douglas Edward and Musgrave Elaine L
Bought by
Kuckenbaker Martinez Lee and Kuckenbaker Martinez Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Brannan Michael A and Brannan Yu Chuan
Bought by
Musgrave Douglas Edward and Musgrave Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,375
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuckenbaker Martinez Lee | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinez Lee | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kuckenbaker Martinez Lee | $264,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Musgrave Douglas Edward | $162,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Lee | $270,400 | |
| Closed | Kuckenbaker Martinez Lee | $211,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Musgrave Douglas Edward | $167,375 | |
| Closed | Kuckenbaker Martinez Lee | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $432,999 | $55,754 | $377,245 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $416,188 | $53,590 | $362,598 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $408,029 | $52,540 | $355,489 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $400,029 | $51,510 | $348,519 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $395,927 | $50,982 | $344,945 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $388,163 | $49,982 | $338,181 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $380,552 | $49,002 | $331,550 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $373,090 | $48,041 | $325,049 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $365,774 | $47,099 | $318,675 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $360,280 | $46,392 | $313,888 |
| 2014 | $3,723 | $353,222 | $45,483 | $307,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map