305 Kenyon St Jetmore, KS 67854
Estimated Value: $173,268 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Kenyon St, Jetmore, KS 67854 and is currently estimated at $215,067, approximately $100 per square foot. 305 Kenyon St is a home located in Hodgeman County with nearby schools including Hodgeman County Elementary School and Hodgeman County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Stanton C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $17,344 | $293 | $17,051 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,767 | $293 | $15,474 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,144 | $293 | $12,851 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,498 | $293 | $12,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map