305 Lane Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Lane, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $193,798, approximately $161 per square foot. 305 Lane is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Mounofund Llc
Bought by
305 Amanda Lane Land Trust and Hatzivlassiou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Davis Geraldine
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Davis Geraldine
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Vahey John P
Bought by
Davis Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Vahey John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 305 Amanda Lane Land Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $31,000 | Attorney | |
| Davis Geraldine | $79,900 | -- | |
| Vahey John P | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Geraldine | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,764 | $161,733 | $42,750 | $118,983 |
| 2025 | $1,848 | $161,733 | $42,750 | $118,983 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $161,733 | $42,750 | $118,983 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $158,219 | $42,750 | $115,469 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $120,550 | $26,250 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $79,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $79,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $54,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $869 | $44,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $41,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $41,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $829 | $40,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $39,996 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map