305 Laurel Ct Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $807,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Laurel Ct, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $708,399, approximately $375 per square foot. 305 Laurel Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Wong Robert Cheong and Wong Karen
Bought by
Robert C Wong And Karen Wong Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Cloverdale Cottage Investors
Bought by
Wong Robert C and Wong Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert C Wong And Karen Wong Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wong Robert C | $438,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Robert C | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,264 | $634,655 | $130,341 | $504,314 |
| 2024 | $8,230 | $622,212 | $127,786 | $494,426 |
| 2023 | $8,230 | $610,013 | $125,281 | $484,732 |
| 2022 | $7,922 | $598,053 | $122,825 | $475,228 |
| 2021 | $7,970 | $586,327 | $120,417 | $465,910 |
| 2020 | $8,024 | $580,316 | $119,183 | $461,133 |
| 2019 | $7,799 | $568,939 | $116,847 | $452,092 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $557,784 | $114,556 | $443,228 |
| 2017 | $7,246 | $546,848 | $112,310 | $434,538 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $474,000 | $97,000 | $377,000 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $447,000 | $92,000 | $355,000 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | $400,000 | $82,000 | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map