305 Lea Cir Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $66,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Lea Cir, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $58,315, approximately $49 per square foot. 305 Lea Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Thomas Cardozo Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Singleton Lester L and Singleton Catherine E
Bought by
Singleton Rosia L and Singleton Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Singleton Lester and Singleton Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Rosia L | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Lester | $14,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $5,514 | $1,500 | $4,014 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $5,402 | $1,500 | $3,902 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $5,402 | $1,500 | $3,902 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $5,402 | $1,500 | $3,902 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $5,402 | $1,500 | $3,902 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $5,367 | $1,500 | $3,867 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $5,367 | $1,500 | $3,867 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $5,367 | $1,500 | $3,867 |
| 2017 | $990 | $5,367 | $1,500 | $3,867 |
| 2016 | $990 | $5,367 | $1,500 | $3,867 |
| 2015 | $929 | $5,190 | $1,500 | $3,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,190 | $1,500 | $3,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map