$163,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
Last list price

305 Leonard St Angleton, TX 77515

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
8,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$92 Per Sq Ft

38 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • North Facing Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful all brick home in an older established neighborhood has spacious rooms and an open concept floorplan. This home needs a little TLC but with some imagination and a vision, this could be your forever home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Kubinski

Crowned Eagle Realty LLC License #0262512 Listed on: 12/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Jane Bass

Birdsong Real Estate License #0792343

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,540

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1894
  • Subdivision Name: Warren Angleton
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:8175-0025-111
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1768.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (ANGLETON)
  • Junior High Dist: 5 - Angleton
  • High School: ANGLETON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ANGLETON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4540.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$163,000
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16985.25%
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,806

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Idaho Housing And Finance Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Oian Amy
Bought by
Idaho Housing And Finance Association

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2019
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
List Price
$175,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.84%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Hebert David and Hebert Carol
Bought by
Mitchell Bobby T and Mitchell Doris

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Eighme Richard R and Eighme Martha L
Bought by
Hebert David and Hebert Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Templet Carolyn Margaret Robertson Daigle and Robertson Mary Margaret
Bought by
Eighme Richard R and Eighme Martha L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,883
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- South Land Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $149,684 None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Alamo Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Company Brazor
Vendors Lien -- Alamo Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $110,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,192 FHA
Previous Owner $114,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $62,883 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $163,000 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2025 12/27/25 For Sale $163,000 -7.1% $92 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Off Market -- -- --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $175,500 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,870 $230,545 $47,940 $196,290
2024 $2,870 $209,586 $47,940 $198,620
2023 $2,870 $190,533 $47,940 $198,620
2022 $4,253 $173,212 $21,450 $155,670
2021 $4,322 $160,810 $19,800 $141,010
2020 $4,167 $143,150 $18,980 $124,170
2019 $4,225 $140,350 $19,800 $120,550
2018 $4,300 $140,350 $19,800 $120,550
2017 $4,241 $153,230 $19,800 $133,430
2016 $3,855 $143,890 $19,800 $124,090
2015 $1,177 $112,390 $16,500 $95,890
2014 $1,177 $102,370 $16,500 $85,870

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 34832452

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8175-0025-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.