Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Navejas
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
(512) 426-3101
50 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,333 - $287,000
Welcome home to this charming property nestled on a quiet street in the heart of Elgin, TX. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the spacious front yard, offering plenty of room to relax, garden, or enjoy curb appeal that truly stands out. Inside, the home offers a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light and comfortable living spaces, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The backyard is cozy and manageable, ideal for low-maintenance outdoor enjoyment without the upkeep of a large lot.
Conveniently located near downtown Elgin, schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home blends small-town charm with easy access to everything you need. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, 305 Maple Ln is full of potential and ready for its next chapter.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobitz Mitchel | -- | None Available | |
| Denton Chad | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kobitz Mitchel | $174,383 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.9% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $226,000 | -14.7% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -7.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +54.2% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | For Sale | $184,768 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,675 | $299,885 | $131,107 | $168,778 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $325,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,564 | $295,929 | $91,841 | $204,088 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $193,214 | $45,425 | $147,789 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $192,106 | $43,996 | $148,110 |
| 2019 | $5,978 | $200,481 | $46,530 | $153,951 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $135,860 | $46,530 | $141,025 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $123,509 | $11,000 | $134,732 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $112,281 | $11,000 | $111,064 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $102,074 | $11,000 | $91,074 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $99,576 | $11,000 | $88,576 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Navejas
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
(512) 426-3101
50 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Bisha
My Castle Realty
(713) 683-0054
1 in this area
1,366 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3246026
APN: 62301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.