305 Maple St Yoakum, TX 77995
Estimated Value: $103,448 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Maple St, Yoakum, TX 77995 and is currently estimated at $128,362, approximately $106 per square foot. 305 Maple St is a home located in Lavaca County with nearby schools including Yoakum Primary School, Yoakum Intermediate School, and Yoakum Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Tarrant Nancy Gale and Guidry Nancy Gale
Bought by
Amaro Pedro M and Amaro Virginia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaro Pedro M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $85,984 | $17,677 | $68,307 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $85,984 | $17,677 | $68,307 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $82,823 | $17,677 | $65,146 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $73,847 | $14,161 | $59,686 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $65,209 | $14,161 | $51,048 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $59,672 | $14,161 | $45,511 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $55,661 | $11,024 | $44,637 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $46,389 | $7,318 | $39,071 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $43,253 | $4,182 | $39,071 |
| 2016 | $924 | $43,253 | $4,182 | $39,071 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,253 | $4,182 | $39,071 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,893 | $2,822 | $39,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map