305 Masterson Rd Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Masterson Rd, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $176,667, approximately $93 per square foot. 305 Masterson Rd is a home with nearby schools including John W. Arndt Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Ortiz Alfredo
Bought by
Exclusive Holding Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Aguirre Hector and Aguirre Maria Elva
Bought by
Ortiz Alfredo and Ortiz Rosa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exclusive Holding Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Alfredo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $211,151 | $149,148 | $62,003 |
| 2024 | $968 | $190,761 | $149,148 | $41,613 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $178,974 | $136,719 | $42,255 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $173,068 | $136,719 | $36,349 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $152,248 | $124,290 | $27,958 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $151,930 | $124,290 | $27,640 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $152,310 | $124,290 | $28,020 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $132,710 | $89,900 | $42,810 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $130,600 | $89,900 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $128,610 | $89,900 | $38,710 |
| 2015 | $642 | $128,080 | $89,900 | $38,180 |
| 2014 | $642 | $131,890 | $90,040 | $41,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map