4514 Red River Ave Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $155,119 - $232,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 Red River Ave, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $184,030, approximately $110 per square foot. 4514 Red River Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including John W. Arndt Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Lara Roberto
Bought by
Lara Maria Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Maria Teresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $123,640 | $34,558 | $89,082 |
| 2024 | $598 | $117,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $107,018 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $97,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $82,055 | $28,808 | $53,247 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $79,390 | $28,810 | $50,580 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $80,060 | $28,810 | $51,250 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $75,661 | $18,580 | $58,290 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $68,783 | $18,580 | $57,810 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $62,530 | $18,580 | $43,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map