NOT LISTED FOR SALE

305 N 1st St Holcomb, IL 61043

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $165,000

5 Beds
1 Bath
1,800 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2018

Last sale price $76,500 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $909 / mo

124 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

This home has a focus on storage. Lots of built ins including china cabinets, desk's, storage both closets and drawers everywhere. The carport is attached, and also has a detached garage/storage building, that could be the perfect hobby shop. The mechanicals are all updated including central air. The lot is huge (.34 acre) with plenty of room to roam. This home is ready for the growing family or someone wanting to retire into a small quiet little village. When company comes, no worries, plenty of room with 5 bedrooms!!! This is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Bearrows

Bearrows Real Estate & Auction Co License #471014183 Listed on: 11/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

John Bearrows

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.34

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Style Of House: Farmhouse
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: U
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior, Senior Freeze
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13X19, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Appliances: Oven/Range
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 5
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6X8, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm, Dimensions: 10X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Other, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Other, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Other, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1800
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 12X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Acreage: 0.34

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 4
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 4

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 144

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 264X60
  • Parcel Identification Number: 11344840010000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1806.08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2017
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$76,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$134,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%
Original Mortgage
$72,675
Outstanding Balance
$63,110
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,158

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gocken Daniel J $73,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gocken Daniel J $72,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Sold $76,500 -4.3% $43 / Sq Ft
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,321 $37,757 $7,403 $30,354
2024 $2,321 $34,101 $6,686 $27,415
2023 $2,140 $31,542 $6,184 $25,358
2022 $2,001 $29,144 $5,714 $23,430
2021 $1,917 $27,380 $5,368 $22,012
2020 $1,904 $26,909 $5,276 $21,633
2019 $1,973 $26,775 $5,250 $21,525
2018 $369 $32,650 $6,853 $25,797
2017 $375 $31,292 $6,568 $24,724
2016 $1,806 $29,415 $6,174 $23,241
2015 $379 $28,838 $6,053 $22,785
2014 $380 $28,838 $6,053 $22,785
2013 $469 $29,921 $6,280 $23,641
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09798406

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-34-484-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.