NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $499,000 - $595,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,759 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2016

Last sale price $235,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,461 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath in a much sought after neighborhood. Updated kitchen. Great layout. Fruit trees in yard. Well and sprinklers. Close to the beach and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Hynds

Coral Shores Realty License #3046900 Listed on: 08/19/2016

Coral Shores Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Judith Leon

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3052570

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 9,404 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RS-3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 1,759 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514217023000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,494

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,404 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Parquet
  • Living Area: 1759.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Casement Window(s), Other

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Glass Enclosed, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Barrel, Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514217023000
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2494.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2016
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-9.27%
Current Estimated Value
$552,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$317,335
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.44%
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$177,875
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,460

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Solis Nick and Solis Mary
Bought by
Solis Nick and Solis Mary Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzlez Reinaldo A Alicce $235,000 Preferred Title & Escrow Inc
Solis Nick -- --
Available Not $56,429 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzlez Reinaldo A Alicce $223,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Sold $235,000 -9.3% $134 / Sq Ft
10/22/2016 10/22/16 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2016 08/22/16 For Sale $259,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,196 $330,990 -- --
2025 $6,019 $322,290 -- --
2024 $5,857 $313,210 -- --
2023 $5,857 $304,090 $0 $0
2022 $5,552 $295,240 $0 $0
2021 $5,407 $286,650 $56,420 $230,230
2020 $6,128 $280,040 $56,420 $223,620
2019 $5,825 $277,970 $56,420 $221,550
2018 $5,045 $229,640 $56,420 $173,220
2017 $4,787 $218,550 $0 $0
2016 $5,387 $242,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,494 $146,930 $0 $0
2014 $2,496 $145,770 $0 $0
2013 -- $171,560 $61,130 $110,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10027354

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-42-17-02-3000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.