310 N 31st Rd Hollywood, FL 33021
Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,165 - $585,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 N 31st Rd, Hollywood, FL 33021 and is currently estimated at $548,291, approximately $447 per square foot. 310 N 31st Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Hollywood Hills Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Hessen Geoffrey Blaine
Bought by
Geoffrey Hessen Intervivos Revocable Trust and Hessen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Hessen Guinevere
Bought by
Hessen Guinevere
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Hessen Guinevere S
Bought by
Hessen Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Dorothy R Manny Tr
Bought by
Hessen Guinevere S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Manny Dorothy R and Manny Violet L
Bought by
Manny Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Hessen Intervivos Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hessen Geoffrey Blaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hessen Guinevere | -- | Attorney | |
| Hessen Eric | -- | Attorney | |
| Hessen Guinevere S | $78,000 | -- | |
| Manny Dorothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hessen Guinevere S | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,466 | $417,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $406,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,047 | $394,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $383,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $372,060 | $49,450 | $322,610 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $152,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $150,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $147,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $144,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $141,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $137,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $136,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,730 | $53,570 | $81,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map