305 N 3rd St Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $50,705 - $99,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N 3rd St, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $83,426, approximately $144 per square foot. 305 N 3rd St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $3,210 | $490 | $2,720 |
| 2024 | $143 | $2,870 | $490 | $2,380 |
| 2023 | $143 | $2,870 | $490 | $2,380 |
| 2022 | $139 | $2,810 | $490 | $2,320 |
| 2021 | $138 | $2,810 | $490 | $2,320 |
| 2020 | $112 | $2,630 | $490 | $2,140 |
| 2019 | $111 | $2,630 | $490 | $2,140 |
| 2018 | $111 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $111 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $126 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map