NOT LISTED FOR SALE

305 N Ash Mabel, MN 55954

Estimated Value: $143,136

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,116 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2024

Last sale price $123,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $879 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Mabel-Canton Secondary School Rated 9+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2024

This home is located at 305 N Ash, Mabel, MN 55954 since 02 January 2024 and is currently priced at $143,136, approximately $128 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 305 N Ash is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School and Mabel-Canton Secondary School.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Scharmach

Castle Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $926

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88 x 110

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,116 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ep Johnson Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020260000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$926

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,680 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1116

• Basement: Block
  • Living Area: 1116
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• Junior High Dist: Mabel-Canton
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 507-493-5423

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 88 X 110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9680
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020260000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 926
  • TaxWithAssessments: 926.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2024
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-23.12%
Views
156
Current Estimated Value
$143,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,136
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$112,867
Outstanding Balance
$110,783
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,353

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bahlmann Aaron $123,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bahlmann Aaron $112,867
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Sold $123,000 -5.4% $110 / Sq Ft
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Price Changed $130,000 -7.1% $116 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Price Changed $140,000 -12.5% $125 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Sale $160,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,376 $108,100 $8,200 $99,900
2024 $1,130 $90,900 $8,200 $82,700
2023 $1,516 $90,900 $8,200 $82,700
2022 $958 $70,600 $8,200 $62,400
2021 $958 $68,900 $6,500 $62,400
2020 $822 $68,900 $6,500 $62,400
2019 $788 $53,900 $6,500 $47,400
2018 $788 $53,900 $6,500 $47,400
2017 -- $54,200 $6,500 $47,700
2016 $768 $47,200 $6,500 $40,700
2015 $840 $31,000 $3,897 $27,103
2014 $840 $27,700 $3,906 $23,794
2013 $840 $34,700 $3,896 $30,804
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6471542

NorthstarMLS

APN: 02.0260.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.