Estimated Value: $111,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N Delaware Ave, Fulda, MN 56131 and is currently estimated at $129,113, approximately $115 per square foot. 305 N Delaware Ave is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Fulda Elementary School, Fulda Secondary School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2012
Bought by
Dierks Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dierks Properties Llc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $83,200 | $12,000 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $79,400 | $12,000 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $948 | $81,100 | $12,000 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $868 | $58,800 | $9,300 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $844 | $45,400 | $7,800 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $836 | $42,100 | $7,800 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $804 | $42,100 | $7,800 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $812 | $42,100 | $7,800 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $790 | $40,800 | $7,800 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map