305 N Long Ave Chicago, IL 60644
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,736 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60644 and is currently estimated at $284,934, approximately $174 per square foot. 305 N Long Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, Moving Everest Charter School, and Catalyst Charter-Circle Rock Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Langston Evelyn
Bought by
K-Dex Holding
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K-Dex Holding | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $16,000 | $5,399 | $10,601 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $16,000 | $5,399 | $10,601 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $16,000 | $4,274 | $11,726 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $16,000 | $4,274 | $11,726 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $16,000 | $4,274 | $11,726 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $14,729 | $3,824 | $10,905 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $16,366 | $3,824 | $12,542 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $16,366 | $3,824 | $12,542 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $14,191 | $3,374 | $10,817 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $14,191 | $3,374 | $10,817 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $14,191 | $3,374 | $10,817 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $13,553 | $3,149 | $10,404 |
| 2013 | $1,987 | $13,553 | $3,149 | $10,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map