305 N Main St Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $65,549 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
767
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N Main St, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $115,637, approximately $150 per square foot. 305 N Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Sterling Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Tnt Rentals Llc
Bought by
Tiger Equity Llp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Equity Llp | -- | Western Missouri Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $5,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $385 | $5,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $385 | $5,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $372 | $4,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $4,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $4,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $4,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $4,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $331 | $4,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $4,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map