305 Newfield St Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,130 - $232,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Newfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $201,283, approximately $92 per square foot. 305 Newfield St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies and St. Andrew's Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $171,000 | $8,000 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $482 | $86,000 | $4,500 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $436 | $86,000 | $4,500 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $432 | $86,000 | $4,500 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $432 | $86,000 | $4,500 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $404 | $86,000 | $4,500 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $52,500 | $4,900 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $52,500 | $4,900 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $156 | $52,500 | $4,900 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $962 | $52,500 | $4,900 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,500 | $4,900 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $4,900 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map