305 Old Pond Way Snowmass, CO 81654
Estimated Value: $4,427,000 - $11,841,748
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,269
Sq Ft
$1,629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Old Pond Way, Snowmass, CO 81654 and is currently estimated at $6,952,187, approximately $1,628 per square foot. 305 Old Pond Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Bradtke Thomas A
Bought by
Torjus Lundevall Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Bradtke Thomas A
Bought by
Thomas A Bradtke Charitable Remainder Un
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torjus Lundevall Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Torjus Lundevall Revocable Trust | $465,000 | Pct | |
| Thomas A Bradtke Charitable Remainder Un | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,207 | $352,610 | $46,880 | $305,730 |
| 2024 | $29,207 | $272,620 | $49,580 | $223,040 |
| 2023 | $21,423 | $277,960 | $50,550 | $227,410 |
| 2022 | $15,334 | $187,270 | $46,910 | $140,360 |
| 2021 | $15,617 | $191,240 | $48,260 | $142,980 |
| 2020 | $15,854 | $201,820 | $48,260 | $153,560 |
| 2019 | $15,854 | $201,820 | $48,260 | $153,560 |
| 2018 | $12,460 | $203,230 | $48,600 | $154,630 |
| 2017 | $11,744 | $156,200 | $34,200 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $9,071 | $118,210 | $35,820 | $82,390 |
| 2015 | $10,051 | $130,500 | $130,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,368 | $87,000 | $87,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map