305 Orchard Dr Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $464,491 - $575,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Orchard Dr, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $536,623, approximately $249 per square foot. 305 Orchard Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and St. Paul Christian Education Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,077 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $7,976 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $7,922 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $8,186 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,300 | $14,800 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map