NOT LISTED FOR SALE

305 Osprey Loop Chester, CA 96020

Estimated Value: $444,073 - $565,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2018

Last sale price $285,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,949 / mo

332 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Peaceful and clean is this mountain home! This comfortable cabin is perfect for your getaways or as a year round home. Relax on the front deck or private side patio and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. Lots of room for your toys and your RV! Three bedrooms, two baths, spacious living room with wet bar, updated flooring .. don't miss out! Amenities include golf course, recreation area, beach, tennis and private boat launch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Olah

COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (P) License #01924602 Listed on: 05/05/2017

Year Built

  • 1984

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1984

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBKOP
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Electric Range Connection, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Heating: Forced Air, Wood Stove
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Patio, Private Yard, RV Hookup
  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • View: Scenic
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2018-12-05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2017
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Schneider Robert L and Schneider Patricia E
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-10.66%
Current Estimated Value
$498,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,268
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,122
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Schneider Robert L and Schneider Patricia E
Bought by
Schneider Robert L and Schneider Patricia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Schneider Robert L and Schneider Patricia E
Bought by
Schneider Robert L and Schneider Patricia E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rabo Dian C $295,000 Cal Sierra Title Co
Schneider Robert L -- None Available
Schneider Robert L -- None Available
Schneider Robert L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rabo Dian C $228,000
Previous Owner Schneider Robert L $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Sold $285,000 -10.7% $183 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Sale $319,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,499 $290,141 $56,889 $233,252
2023 $3,499 $278,877 $54,681 $224,196
2022 $3,164 $273,409 $53,609 $219,800
2021 $3,077 $268,049 $52,558 $215,491
2020 $3,143 $265,302 $52,020 $213,282
2019 $3,006 $260,100 $51,000 $209,100
2018 $2,532 $215,847 $39,719 $176,128
2017 $2,520 $211,616 $38,941 $172,675
2016 $2,333 $207,468 $38,178 $169,290
2015 $2,303 $204,353 $37,605 $166,748
2014 $2,265 $200,351 $36,869 $163,482
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201700407

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 108-272-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.