305 Pace St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $341,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pace St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $319,919, approximately $127 per square foot. 305 Pace St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Hinson Jo Anne L and Yansom Mary Ann
Bought by
Rolle Alvetta Yvonne and Rolle Elrod Dee Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$93,395
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolle Alvetta Yvonne | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolle Alvetta Yvonne | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $316,300 | $60,000 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $149,390 | $35,000 | $114,390 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $149,390 | $35,000 | $114,390 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $149,390 | $35,000 | $114,390 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $149,390 | $35,000 | $114,390 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $149,390 | $35,000 | $114,390 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $149,390 | $35,000 | $114,390 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $127,650 | $24,010 | $103,640 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $127,650 | $24,010 | $103,640 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $122,960 | $24,010 | $98,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,960 | $24,010 | $98,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,960 | $24,010 | $98,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map