305 Parrish St Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $952,485
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Parrish St, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $577,243, approximately $331 per square foot. 305 Parrish St is a home with nearby schools including Central Christian Academy and Unity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $441,320 | $10,000 | $431,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $441,320 | $10,000 | $431,320 |
| 2023 | $13,319 | $441,320 | $10,000 | $431,320 |
| 2022 | $11,661 | $312,880 | $6,480 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $11,661 | $312,880 | $6,480 | $306,400 |
| 2020 | $11,661 | $312,880 | $6,480 | $306,400 |
| 2019 | $6,168 | $312,880 | $6,480 | $306,400 |
| 2018 | $219 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map