NOT LISTED FOR SALE

305 Reindollar Ave Marina, CA 93933

Estimated Value: $797,000 - $908,062

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2018

Last sale price $550,000 $324 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,103 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.38 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Separate Family Room

About This Home

As of April 2018

Incredible potential! The single level 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath 1,696 square foot home sits on a double lot of 16,570 square feet. Currently used as a school the home offers easy movement throughout the house. A generous kitchen has excellent location off of the attached garage, making it easy to unload everything in the car. The spacious living room has the comforts of a beautiful fireplace and sliding glass doors that open up to a magnificent backyard. All the possibilities are ripe for the picking to make this home one of the gems of Marina.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Somerville

Monterey Coast Realty License #01368907 Listed on: 12/06/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Somerville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 16,570 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as R-1/Educational

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Separate Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Park or Greenbelt Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Dryer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032-331-040-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1696
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Zoning Description: R-1/Educational
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning, Living Room, Wood Stove
  • Dining Room: Dining "L"
  • Living Sq Ft: 1696
  • Laundry: Gas Hookup, In Garage, Washer / Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Park
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Fenced, Low Maintenance
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Off-Street Parking, Parking Area

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 032-331-040-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.3804
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 16570.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 16570.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Monterey Peninsula Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Son Luong And Tam Bui Living Trust
Bought by
Tran-Bui Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$837,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2018
Sold by
Bui Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Frank Minh and Bui Thi Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Luo0ng Son Vincent
Bought by
Luong Son Vincent and Bui Tam Tu

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2017
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-10.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Arbab Youssef
Bought by
Arbab Youssef and Wiese Pamela E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Hammond Margot G T
Bought by
Arbab Youssef and Wiese Pamela E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran-Bui Living Trust $283,000 --
Nguyen Frank Minh -- None Available
Luong Son Vincent -- None Available
Luong Son Vincent $550,000 First American Title Co
Arbab Youssef -- First American Title
Arbab Youssef -- First American Title
Arbab Youssef $175,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arbab Youssef $455,000
Previous Owner Arbab Youssef $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $550,000 -10.6% $324 / Sq Ft
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $615,000 0.0% $363 / Sq Ft
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2018 02/20/18 For Sale $615,000 0.0% $363 / Sq Ft
01/27/2018 01/27/18 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Price Changed $615,000 -3.1% $363 / Sq Ft
12/06/2017 12/06/17 For Sale $635,000 -- $374 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,644 $710,247 $307,768 $402,479
2024 $7,644 $696,322 $301,734 $394,588
2023 $6,683 $682,669 $295,818 $386,851
2022 $6,588 $589,709 $214,439 $375,270
2021 $6,487 $578,147 $210,235 $367,912
2020 $6,275 $572,220 $208,080 $364,140
2019 $6,561 $561,000 $204,000 $357,000
2018 $2,973 $255,482 $94,892 $160,590
2017 $2,754 $250,474 $93,032 $157,442
2016 $2,708 $245,563 $91,208 $154,355
2015 $2,667 $241,875 $89,838 $152,037
2014 $2,646 $237,138 $88,079 $149,059
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81686482

MLSListings

APN: 032-331-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.