305 Rivergate Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $418,652 - $476,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Rivergate Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $455,413, approximately $185 per square foot. 305 Rivergate Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Marble Kathy and Marble Bernie
Bought by
Letourneau James M and Letourneau Polly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,984
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$384,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Markey George W and Markey Sherry L
Bought by
Marble Bernard J and Marble Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,900
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letourneau James M | $254,800 | None Available | |
| Marble Bernard J | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letourneau James M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marble Bernard J | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $225,300 | $24,300 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $49 | $212,800 | $22,300 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,915 | $177,000 | $21,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $5,734 | $165,800 | $20,100 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $155,600 | $18,800 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $144,200 | $18,800 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $134,900 | $18,800 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $132,400 | $17,500 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $125,600 | $15,500 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map