305 S Square Dr Winterville, NC 28590
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $216,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S Square Dr, Winterville, NC 28590 and is currently estimated at $208,294, approximately $131 per square foot. 305 S Square Dr is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including W.H. Robinson Elementary School, E.B. Aycock Middle School, and South Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth Pollitto
Bought by
Joseph Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,853
Outstanding Balance
$205,607
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Aldridge And Southerland Builders Inc
Bought by
Pollitto Kenneth and Pollitto Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Timothy | $211,000 | Porter Christian E | |
| Joseph Timothy | $211,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pollitto Kenneth | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Timothy | $215,853 | |
| Closed | Joseph Timothy | $215,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $197,279 | $25,000 | $172,279 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $197,279 | $25,000 | $172,279 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $116,678 | $17,000 | $99,678 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $116,678 | $17,000 | $99,678 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $116,678 | $17,000 | $99,678 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $116,678 | $17,000 | $99,678 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $108,269 | $17,000 | $91,269 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $108,269 | $17,000 | $91,269 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $108,269 | $17,000 | $91,269 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $108,269 | $17,000 | $91,269 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $113,493 | $17,000 | $96,493 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $113,493 | $17,000 | $96,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map