305 S West St Ceylon, MN 56121
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $90,182
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S West St, Ceylon, MN 56121 and is currently estimated at $85,796, approximately $36 per square foot. 305 S West St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School and Fairmont Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Muller Terry L and Muller Mary M
Bought by
Muller Terry L and Muller Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Muller Terry L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $88,500 | $4,700 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $76,100 | $2,800 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $52,000 | $700 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $51,100 | $700 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $40,900 | $700 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $40,900 | $700 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $37,700 | $700 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $37,700 | $700 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $22,600 | $420 | $22,180 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $22,600 | $420 | $22,180 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $23,300 | $419 | $22,881 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $24,500 | $419 | $24,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map