305 Single Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Single Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $307,318, approximately $157 per square foot. 305 Single Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Zogg Suzanne M
Bought by
Suzanne M Zogg Lvg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne M Zogg Lvg Trust | -- | Davies Law Firm, P.C. | |
| Suzanne M Zogg Lvg Trust | -- | Davies Law Firm, P.C. | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,925 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $7,864 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $7,456 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $7,305 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $5,890 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map