306 Single Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $245,025 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Single Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $260,256, approximately $149 per square foot. 306 Single Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Realteam Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Holleran Daniel
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realteam Inc | $89,900 | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $113,174 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $6,188 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map