305 Sutton St North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $369,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Sutton St, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $336,320, approximately $137 per square foot. 305 Sutton St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Marfione Peter
Bought by
Dirico Nick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,001
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Cuscia Ronald
Bought by
Marfione Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,360
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Peoples United Bk
Bought by
Cusicia Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Peoples United Bank and Caswell
Bought by
Peoples United Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Caswell 3Rd Edward
Bought by
Bresnahan Maurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property