Estimated Value: $229,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Swire Ave, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $259,049, approximately $184 per square foot. 305 Swire Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Lydia Rippey Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Yazco Construction Inc
Bought by
Wood Brandon and Wood Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,576
Outstanding Balance
$107,129
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Brandon | -- | Nmtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Brandon | $171,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |