T
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Tina Yang
Pacific Sterling Realty
(949) 887-9988
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $880,000
Guard gated community at North Park. Bright and open floor plan. Private corner lot and private entry. New paint and New carpet. This beautiful home futures 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, deck, inside laundry, walk-in closet in master bedroom and 2 car tandem garage. Association Amenities includes pools, spas, parks, sport courts, trials and clubhouse. Walking distance to school and shopping plaza. Easy access to Freeways. Don't miss this one!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cn Revocable Trust | $708,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wang Pei Li | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Pei Li | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $297,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Sun Raymond | $231,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cn Revocable Trust | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Raymond | $207,519 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Rented | $2,175 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2013 03/02/13 | For Rent | $2,175 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | Sold | $380,000 | +1.3% | $326 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2013 01/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $466,879 | $299,819 | $167,060 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $457,725 | $293,940 | $163,785 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $448,750 | $288,176 | $160,574 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $439,951 | $282,525 | $157,426 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $431,325 | $276,985 | $154,340 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $426,903 | $274,145 | $152,758 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $418,533 | $268,770 | $149,763 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $410,327 | $263,500 | $146,827 |
| 2017 | $5,253 | $402,282 | $258,333 | $143,949 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $394,395 | $253,268 | $141,127 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $388,471 | $249,463 | $139,008 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $380,862 | $244,576 | $136,286 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Tina Yang
Pacific Sterling Realty
(949) 887-9988
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Edwards
Keller Williams Realty
(714) 336-5234
87 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC13034523
APN: 935-535-99
Ask me questions while you tour the home.