305 Valley Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Valley Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $299,705, approximately $197 per square foot. 305 Valley Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including HL Brockett Elementary School, Owens Middle School, and Aubrey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Hazelson Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Byrd Jared T and Phillips Morgan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,725
Outstanding Balance
$181,415
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$118,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Hemsley Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hazelson Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Kenny Donna and Kenny Pete
Bought by
Hemsley Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of The West
Bought by
Kenny Pete and Kenny Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
C & N Group Lp
Bought by
Bank Of The West
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
C & N Group Lp
Bought by
Bank Of The West
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Jared T | -- | None Available | |
| Hazelson Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hemsley Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kenny Pete | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bank Of The West | $96,218 | Stewart Title | |
| Bank Of The West | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Jared T | $204,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenny Pete | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bank Of The West | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Hemsley Enterprises Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $269,582 | $72,000 | $197,582 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $272,975 | $72,000 | $200,975 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $251,389 | $72,000 | $226,342 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $228,535 | $58,000 | $198,459 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $207,759 | $42,000 | $165,759 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $195,936 | $42,000 | $153,936 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $188,423 | $42,000 | $146,423 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $169,685 | $42,000 | $127,685 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $160,908 | $42,000 | $118,908 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $142,074 | $34,000 | $108,074 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $136,261 | $32,000 | $104,261 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $121,944 | $26,160 | $95,784 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,719 | $26,160 | $85,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map