305 W Monroe St Broussard, LA 70518
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 W Monroe St, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently estimated at $281,507, approximately $144 per square foot. 305 W Monroe St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Katharine Drexel Elementary School, Ernest Gallet Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Garber Mark T
Bought by
Abigail Land Holdings 7 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail Land Holdings 7 Llc | $1,621 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $21,127 | $2,437 | $18,690 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $21,127 | $2,437 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $20,288 | $2,437 | $17,851 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $20,288 | $2,437 | $17,851 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $20,288 | $2,437 | $17,851 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $20,288 | $2,437 | $17,851 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $20,288 | $2,437 | $17,851 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $20,288 | $2,437 | $17,851 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $20,288 | $2,437 | $17,851 |
| 2015 | $738 | $16,300 | $1,040 | $15,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,300 | $1,040 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map