305 W Monte Cristo Ave Phoenix, AZ 85023
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,841 - $448,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 W Monte Cristo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $424,460, approximately $275 per square foot. 305 W Monte Cristo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Micetic Donna J
Bought by
Micetic Donn J and Donna J Micetic Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micetic Donn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $19,035 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $18,128 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $19,670 | $3,930 | $15,740 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $18,810 | $3,760 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map