305 Washington St Gloucester, MA 01930
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $709,759, approximately $363 per square foot. 305 Washington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Orlando Carlo R and Orlando Helen E
Bought by
Fabrikarakis George and Fabrikarakis Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,967
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1969
Bought by
Orlando Carlo R and Orlando Helen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrikarakis George | $685,000 | None Available | |
| Fabrikarakis George | $685,000 | None Available | |
| Fabrikarakis George | $685,000 | None Available | |
| Orlando Carlo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabrikarakis George | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Fabrikarakis George | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orlando Carlo R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orlando Carlo R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115 | $629,100 | $175,100 | $454,000 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $620,700 | $166,700 | $454,000 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $546,300 | $148,900 | $397,400 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $478,500 | $129,500 | $349,000 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $436,000 | $117,700 | $318,300 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $435,500 | $117,700 | $317,800 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $405,200 | $117,700 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $383,400 | $117,700 | $265,700 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $358,300 | $106,000 | $252,300 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $333,800 | $105,900 | $227,900 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $317,200 | $105,900 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map