305 Wigfall St Edgefield, SC 29824
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Wigfall St, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $192,110, approximately $101 per square foot. 305 Wigfall St is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Mccary Thelma I
Bought by
Miller Thelma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,976
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Kornaus Robert C and Kornaus Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mccary Thelma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Thelma L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccary Thelma L | $79,000 | None Available |