305 Wimbleton Dr Unit 7 Branson, MO 65616
Table Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $359,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Wimbleton Dr Unit 7, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $322,464, approximately $232 per square foot. 305 Wimbleton Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Richard and Marshall Christine
Bought by
Franks George Ronald and Franks Terri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Llls Holdings Llc
Bought by
Marshall Richard and Marshall Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks George Ronald | -- | Waco Title Company Branson | |
| Marshall Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History