305 Windsor Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $435,103 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,835
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Windsor Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $452,526, approximately $246 per square foot. 305 Windsor Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Hinger Jack T
Bought by
Chen David I and Chen Tomomi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,406
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$282,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen David I | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen David I | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,299 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $8,312 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $8,312 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $8,082 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $8,108 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $8,009 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $8,005 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $7,983 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $7,874 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $7,770 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $7,647 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $7,562 | $197,800 | $58,000 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map