305 Wright St Sumter, SC 29150
Birnie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $54,345
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Wright St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $49,336, approximately $65 per square foot. 305 Wright St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Brunson Charles Lee
Bought by
Glover Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Kenneth | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $1,050 | $150 | $900 |
| 2024 | $448 | $1,050 | $150 | $900 |
| 2023 | $448 | $1,050 | $150 | $900 |
| 2022 | $444 | $1,050 | $150 | $900 |
| 2021 | $455 | $1,050 | $150 | $900 |
| 2020 | $455 | $1,060 | $150 | $910 |
| 2019 | $452 | $1,060 | $150 | $910 |
| 2018 | $426 | $990 | $150 | $840 |
| 2017 | $427 | $990 | $150 | $840 |