3050 Boston Rd Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
2,134
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Boston Rd, Bronx, NY 10469. 3050 Boston Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 89 The Williamsbridge School, Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II, and Our Lady of Grace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,255 | $157,860 | $33,750 | $124,110 |
| 2025 | $14,223 | $141,750 | $33,750 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $14,223 | $134,280 | $33,750 | $100,530 |
| 2023 | $14,180 | $133,200 | $33,750 | $99,450 |
| 2022 | $13,987 | $130,050 | $33,750 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $11,983 | $112,050 | $33,750 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $15,097 | $144,000 | $33,750 | $110,250 |
| 2019 | $14,781 | $151,650 | $33,750 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $14,080 | $144,900 | $33,750 | $111,150 |
| 2017 | $13,522 | $142,200 | $33,750 | $108,450 |
| 2016 | $12,324 | $133,650 | $33,750 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $5,770 | $130,500 | $33,750 | $96,750 |
| 2014 | $5,770 | $118,350 | $33,750 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map