3050 Brighton 14th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Brighton Beach Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,698
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Brighton 14th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235. 3050 Brighton 14th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, Abraham Lincoln High School, and Mazel Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,938 | $333,900 | $54,900 | $279,000 |
| 2025 | $17,615 | $307,800 | $54,900 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $17,615 | $256,500 | $54,900 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $16,007 | $237,600 | $54,900 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $15,674 | $218,250 | $54,900 | $163,350 |
| 2021 | $15,135 | $256,500 | $54,900 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $280,350 | $54,900 | $225,450 |
| 2019 | $13,375 | $267,750 | $54,900 | $212,850 |
| 2018 | $12,470 | $100,373 | $19,944 | $80,429 |
| 2017 | $12,547 | $100,373 | $23,192 | $77,181 |
| 2016 | $12,177 | $96,817 | $27,990 | $68,827 |
| 2015 | $7,779 | $89,646 | $31,070 | $58,576 |
| 2014 | $7,779 | $83,371 | $28,896 | $54,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map