3050 E Charter Oak Rd Guthrie, OK 73044
East Guthrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,566 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 E Charter Oak Rd, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $179,392, approximately $184 per square foot. 3050 E Charter Oak Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Fogarty Elementary School, Cotteral Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $7,707 | $3,413 | $4,294 |
| 2024 | $678 | $7,707 | $3,312 | $4,395 |
| 2023 | $678 | $7,707 | $3,591 | $4,116 |
| 2022 | $664 | $7,707 | $3,591 | $4,116 |
| 2021 | $668 | $7,707 | $3,624 | $4,083 |
| 2020 | $669 | $7,707 | $3,144 | $4,563 |
| 2019 | $649 | $7,483 | $2,935 | $4,548 |
| 2018 | $610 | $7,265 | $2,732 | $4,533 |
| 2017 | $579 | $7,053 | $2,534 | $4,519 |
| 2016 | $574 | $6,847 | $2,433 | $4,414 |
| 2014 | $449 | $6,455 | $2,265 | $4,190 |
| 2013 | $498 | $6,836 | $840 | $5,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map